Slovenian     


ID


Born: 13.3.1976

Residence: Ptuj (SLO), Magdeburg (GER)
Bio: Professional boxer since 2003

Category: welterweight (66,678 kg) and junior middleweight (69,85 kg)

Nickname: Jan Zaveck, Mister Sympaticus
Club:

Ex club: Don King Production (USA), Sports Events Steinforth - SES (GER)

Coach: Dirk Dzemski

Fitness coach: Tomi Jagarinec
Manager:
Stats: 37 bouts (34 wins, 19 KO's, 3 defeats)
Music: I Gotta Feeling (Black Eyed Peas), Something going' on (Bomfunk MC's feat. Jessica Folker)

 

Titles in professional career:

- World Champion (IBF)

- Intercontinental Champion (IBF, WBO, NBA)
- European Union Champion (EU)

- European Champion (WBO)
- International German Champion (BDB)